LONG ISLAND ROSTERS
LONG ISLAND
Long Island - connecticut 2022 Team
Coaches:
-
Aly Messinger - Sacred Heart Greenwich/Sound Lacrosse
Meredith Meryan - Wilton HS/Gold Coast
#76 - Midfield
MAddie Holden
Greenwich Academy
CT Grizzlies
# 70 - Midfield
Marina bergin
Harborfields
Yellow Jackets
#71 - Midfield
kylie budke
Mt. Sinai
Yellow Jackets
#82 - Midfield
Dillyn Patten
New Canaan High School
CT Grizzlies
#85 - Midfield
Elizabeth Schmutz
Bay Shore
Yellow Jackets
#84 - Midfield
Margaret Ramsay
Darien High School
CT Grizzlies
#72 - Midfield
isabella germani
Northport
Yellow Jackets
#86 - Midfield
Ceci Stein
Darien High School
CT Grizzlies
#83 - Midfield
jessica peluso
East Islip
Legacy Lacrosse
#73 - Defense
Peytyn Gies
Daniel Hand High School
Noreaster Lacrosse
#75 - Midfield
erin hickey
Farmingdale High School
Legacy Lacrosse
#77 - attack
megan kitagawa
Syosset High School
Yellow Jackets
#79 - Midfield
katherine mcateer
St. Anthony's
Yellow Jackets
#81 - Midfield
Ashley Newman
Manhasset
Yellow Jackets
#80 - Defense
charlotte mcgroarty
Northport
Yellow Jackets
#78 - Defense
Molly Longfield
Phillips Exeter Academy
CT Grizzlies
#87 - Defense
Kayleigh Chin
Sacred Heart Academy
Yellow Jackets
#67 - Goalie
Shea Dolce
Darien High School
CT Grizzlies
#68 - Goalie
Amelia Hughes
Wilton High School
CT Grizzlies
#74 - Midfield
Kaleigh Harden
New Canaan High School
CT Grizzlies
LI 2023 Black Team
Coaches:
- Ryan Gick- Bayport Blue Point- Legacy
#2 Attack
Madison Alaimo
Wantagh High School
Long Island Top Guns
#9 Attack
Lea Flobeck
Mt. Sinai
Yellow Jackets
#12 Attack
Haleigh Greenberg
Northport
Yellow Jackets
#13 Attack
Grace Hopkins
Garden City High School
Yellow Jackets
#18 Attack
Mikaela Mooney
Bayport Blue Point High School
Legacy
#1 Midfield
MaryKate Abernethy
Rocky Point High School
Yellow Jackets
#3 Midfield
Ava Arceri
Smithtown East
Long Island Top Guns
#4 Midfield
Caitlin Barrett
Manhasset High School
Long Island Top Guns
#5 Midfield
Rose Christie
St. Anthony High School
Long Island Top Guns
#6 Midfield
Katie Clare
Bayport Blue Point High School
Yellow Jackets
#7 Midfield
alyssa Deacy
Comswogue
Yellow Jackets
#10 Midfield
Maria Forte
ESM High School
Yellow Jackets
#14 Midfield
Margaret Kennedy
Bayport Blue Point High School
Legacy
#15 Midfield
Cate Leder
Manhasset High School
Team Elevate
#17 Midfield
Grace McCarthy
Northport High School
Yellow Jackets
#21 Midfield
Kate Timarky
Centereach High School
Yellow Jackets
#8 Defense
Amanda Ettinger
Seaford
Yellow Jackets
#19 Defense
Olivia redden
Sayville
Legacy
#20 Defense
Abigail Sabella
Mt. Sinai
Mustangs
#22 Defense
Madison Weybrecht
Bayport Blue Point High School
Legacy
#11 Goalie
Felicia Giglio
Bayport Blue Point High School
Legacy
#16 Goalie
Shae Lembo
St. Anthony's High School
Yellow Jackets
LI 2023 Red Team
Coaches:
- Paula Schmidt- West Babylon- LI Jesters
#2 Attack
Taylor Cline
Mt. Sinai
Yellow Jackets
#4 Attack
Grace Curtin
Rocky Point
Eagles
#10 attack
Elisabeth hanhaM
Riverhead High School
Mustangs
#11 Attack
Payson Hedges
Northport High School
Yellow Jackets
#12 Attack
Cailey Held
Manhasset High School
Legacy
#5 Midfield
Giana Forte
Huntington High School
Team Elevate
#6 Midfield
Jillian Gangaram
Manhasset High School
Liberty
#7 Midfield
Brynn Gardner
Mattituck
Yellow Jackets
#8 Midfield
Marisa Gatz
St. Anthony's High School
Yellow Jackets
#9 Midfield
Katelyn Greeley
Manhasset High School
Team Elevate
#16 Midfield
Cassidy Millen
Mt. Sinai
Yellow Jackets
#61 Defense
Payton anderson
Mt. Sinai
Yellow Jackets
#1 Defense
Sarah Blandi
Mt. Sinai
Yellow Jackets
#3 Defense
Kiera Collier
Mt. Sinai
Yellow Jackets
#14 Goalie
Alexa Kuhn
Rocky Point High School
Yellow Jackets
#17 goalie
Megan Morris
Northport High School
Yellow Jackets
#13 Defense
Casey Koenig
Northport High School
Yellow Jackets
#10 attack
Elisabeth Hanham
Riverhead High School
Yellow Jackets
#15 attack
Laura Luikart
Smithtown High School
Yellow Jackets
LI 2024 Black Team
Coaches:
-
Alexis Curcio- Northport- Yellow jackets
Steve Levy- East ISLIP- Legacy
#30 Attack
Mckenna Farrell
Sayville
Yellow Jackets
#32 Attack
Caylin Luciano
Eastport South Manor
Yellow Jackets
#37 Attack
Shea Panzik
Manhasset High School
Yellow Jackets
#39 Attack
Jenna Soto
Smithtown East
Yellow Jackets
#41 Attack
Kaila Van Cott
North Shore
Yellow Jackets
#34 Attack
Grace Mulham
Ward Melville High School
Legacy
#23 Midfield
Jena Binkis
St. Anthony's High School
Legacy
#24 Midfield
Tess calabria
St. Anthony's High School
Yellow Jackets
#25 Midfield
Kayli Carannante
Mt. Sinai
Yellow Jackets
#27 Midfield
Skylar Cohen
Friends Academy
Yellow Jackets
#33 Midfield
emma Mclean
Eastport South Manor
Yellow Jackets
#35 Midfield
Holly Newman
MHS
Yellow Jackets
#38 Midfield
Emilia Retzlaff
Ward Melville
Yellow Jackets
#43 Midfield
Riley Zusi
St. Anthony's High School
Legacy
#66 Defense
Emily Ambrozy
St. Anthony's High School
Legacy
#26 Defense
Madeleine Chun
Manhasset High School
Yellow Jackets
#28 Defense
Olivia Comerford
Ward Melville
Legacy
#29 Defense
Sophia conti
Babylon
Yellow Jackets
#36 Defense
Amanda Paci
St. Anthony's High School
Yellow Jackets
#40 Defense
Courtney Thornton
Sayville
Yellow Jackets
#31 Goalie
Ashley Langdon
ESM
Yellow Jackets
#42 Goalie
Alexandra Zenk
St. Anthony's High School
Yellow Jackets
LI 2024 REd Team
Coaches:
-
Raquel Piraino- Former Pt. WashingtonA
AJ Haugen- LI Express- Team USA
#18 Midfield
Sienna fox
Schrieber Senior HS
Yellow Jackets
#20 Attack
Isabella Dantuono
Smithtown High School West
Yellow Jackets
#26 Attack
Amelia LoPinto
Manhasset High School
Liberty
#31 Attack
Jayden Piraino
Half Hollow Hills East
Yellow Jackets
#38 Attack
Avery Testa
South Side High School
Yellow Jackets
#19 Midfield
Kaitlyn Cole
Sacred Heart Academy
Yellow Jackets
#21 Midfield
Holly Hardwick
St. Anthony's High School
Legacy
#23 Midfield
Emily Haugen
St. Anthony's High School
Yellow Jackets
#25 Midfield
Christina Lauro
Northport High School
Yellow Jackets
#29 Midfield
Chole Mosher
Westhampton Beach
Yellow Jackets
#32 Midfield
Kennedy Radziul
Northport High School
Yellow Jackets
#34 Midfield
Paige Selhorn
Carle Place High School
Yellow Jackets
#35 Midfield
Carley Sgueglia
West ISLIP High School
Long Island Top Guns
#37 Midfield
Amanda Sweeney
Eastport South Manor
Legacy
#22 Defense
Morgan Harloff
South Side
Yellow Jackets
#24 Defense
Erin James
St. Anthony's High School
Yellow Jackets
#27 Defense
Kate McConnachie
St. Anthony's High School
Yellow Jackets
#28 Defense
Madeline Morris
St. Anthony's High School
Yellow Jackets
#30 Defense
Carley Mullins
ISLIP
Yellow Jackets
#36 Defense
Daniella Stek
Seaford High School
Yellow Jackets
#62 Defense
jenna kessler
Cold Spring Harbor
Yellow Jackets
#60 Goalie
Emily Backlin
Long Beach High School
Yellow Jackets
#33 Goalie
Hannah rubin
Manhasset High School
Yellow Jackets
LI 2025 Black Team
Coaches:
- Matt Maloney- Bayport- Legacy
#65 Attack
Ava Borzilleri
Garden City Middle School
Tradition
#50 Attack
Kyle Finnell
Garden City Middle School
Yellow Jackets
#52 Attack
Micaela Gillis
Berner Middle School
LOMO
#61 Attack
Katherine Rathjen
St. Anthony's High School
Yellow Jackets
#63 Attack
Alexa Spallina
Mt. Sinai
Yellow Jackets
#45 Midfield
Amelia Brite
Commack Middle School
Yellow Jackets
#47 Midfield
Delaney Chernoff
Long Beach Middle School
Yellow Jackets
#49 Midfield
Jamie Elliott
Connetquot
Yellow Jackets
#51 Midfield
Abigail Galaris
Sayville
Yellow Jackets
#54 Midfield
Reese King
Westhampton Beach
Yellow Jackets
#56 Midfield
Aubrey Maurer
Commack Middle School
Yellow Jackets
#57 Midfield
Katherine Nabet
Locust Valley
Yellow Jackets
#58 Midfield
Liliana Pettit
Commack Middle School
Yellow Jackets
#64 Midfield
Emma Toner
St. Patrick's School
Yellow Jackets
#44 Defense
Mary Breckling
Northport Middle School
Yellow Jackets
#46 Defense
Emma brown
Bayport Blue Point
Yellow Jackets
#55 Defense
Lucy Livingston
Sayville
Yellow Jackets
#59 Defense
Peyton Phillips
Three Village
Yellow Jackets
#60 Defense
Lila Porzio
Oldfield Middle School
Yellow Jackets
#53 Goalie
Brianna Henke
Rocky Point
Team Elevate
#62 Goalie
Maya soskin
Cold Spring Harbor Jr. High
Yellow Jackets
LI 2025 Red Team
Coaches:
- Chris Carannate- MT. Sinai- Yellow Jackets
#39 Attack
Emily Clemens
St. Anthony's High School
Yellow Jackets
#45 Attack
Sienna Koke
CSH High School
Yellow Jackets
#49 Attack
Madison Neary
ISLIP Middle School
Legacy
#55 Attack
Ava Rivera
Longwood
Yellow Jackets
#56 Attack
Isabella sandoval
Wantagh Middle School
Team Elevate
#40 Midfield
joy D'angelo
Munsey Park
Team Elevate
#41 Midfield
Alexandra Fiumara
Oldfield Middle School
Yellow Jackets
#43 Midfield
Emerson Goettelmann
Garden City Middle School
Tradition
#47 Midfield
Meaghan Lynch
Garden City Middle School
Tradition
#48 Midfield
Peighton Mcnulty
St. Anthony's High School
Legacy
#50 Midfield
Annalise Olsen
St. Anthony's High School
Yellow Jackets
#51 Midfield
Victoria Ottomanelli
Garden City Middle School
Liberty
#52 Midfield
Natalie Psaltis
Riverhead
Long Island Top Guns
#53 Midfield
Loralei Quinn
Northport Middle School
Yellow Jackets
#57 Midfield
Sadie Schultz
Riverhead
Legacy
#58 Midfield
Shannon Steck
Berner Middle School
Yellow Jackets
#42 Defense
Ava Folkman
Murphy Junior High
Yellow Jackets
#46 Defense
Rachel Louie
Cold Spring Harbor High School
Yellow Jackets
#54 Defense
Brynn Reilly
Garden City Middle School
Tradition
#59 Goalie
Jessica Black
WTR Middle School
Yellow Jackets
#44 midfield
catherine karman
Paul D. Schrieber
Yellow Jackets
#39 attack