FLORIDA ROSTERS

FLORIDA

FL 2022 Team

Coaches:

#2 - Attack

Devyn Crone

Saint Andrews

Florida Select

#4 - Attack

Kristina Fardales

Archbishop McCarthy High School

Florida Select

#5 - Attack

Carli Fleisher

Marjory Stoneman Douglas

Florida Select

#19 - Attack

Rachel Weiner

North Broward Prep

Florida Select

#1 - Midfield

Katie Browin

Calvary Christian Academy

Florida Select

#8 - Midfield

Lola Mancuso

American Heritage

Florida Select

#10 - Midfield

Victoria Rankin

Community School of Naples

Florida Select

#11 - Midfield

Lauren Render

Hillgrove High School

Florida Select

#12 - Midfield

Casey Roberts

American Heritage Delray

Florida Select

#14 - Midfield

Sophia Scichilone

Palm Beach Central

Florida Select

#15 - Midfield

Liyeri Spyredes

Pine Crest Preparatory

Florida Select

#17 - Midfield

Lily Valentini

Benjamin School

Florida Select

#18 - Midfield

Payton Wainman

American Heritage Delray

Florida Select

#3 - Defense

Gina D'Alessio

John Carroll Catholic

Florida Select

#6 - Defense

Meritt Gill

Boca Raton High School

Florida Select

#7 - Defense

Jolie Horowitz

American Heritage School

Florida Select

#13 - Defense

Sofia Santana

Calvary Christian Academy

Florida Select

#9 - Goalie

Emma Neclerio

Cardinal Gibbons High School

Florida Select

#16 - Goalie

Skylar Troyan

Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Florida Select

FL 2023 Team

Coaches:

#22 - Attack

Payton Bezjak

American Heritage

Florida Select

#23 - Attack

Lauren Brown

Academy of the Holy Names

Limitless Elite

#27 - Attack

Carly Grey

Steinbrenner High School

Limitless Elite

#35 - Attack

Rori Prilik

Steinbrenner High School

Limitless Elite

#36 - Attack

Dakota Riggio

American Heritage

Florida Select

#37 - Attack

Emma smith

Community School of Naples

Lax Maniax

#20 - Midfield

Tori Balser

Ponte Verda High School

Lax Maniax

#21 - Midfield

Ella Bartlett

St Thomas Aquinas High School

Florida Select

#24 - Midfield

Alexandra Dorr

American Heritage

Florida Select

#25 - Midfield

Avery Elliott

American Heritage

Florida Select

#29 - Midfield

Lauren Holthaus

East Lake

Limitless Elite

#30 - Midfield

Taylor Lapointe

George Steinbrenner High School

Limitless Elite

#33 - Midfield

Katherine Prentice

Steinbrenner High School

Limitless Elite

#41 - Midfield

Alexa vega

Vero Beach High School

Florida Select

#26 - Defense

Alexandra Gladding

Pine Crest School

Florida Select

#28 - Defense

Margaret Harmon

St. Thomas Aquinas

Florida Select

#31 - Defense

Brianna Leidy

Boca Raton High School

Florida Select

#34 - Defense

Kaitlin Price

Steinbrenner High School

Limitless Elite

#38 - Defense

Ashely Stocker

Southfork High School

Florida Select

#39 - Defense

Grace Tighe

The Benjamin School

Florida Select

#32 - Goalie

Hannah Major

Jupiter High School

Florida Select

#40 - Goalie

Brianna Valdivieso

American Heritage

Florida Select

FL 2024 Team

Coaches:

#43 - Attack

Caroline Byrd

American Heritage Delray

Florida Select

#45 - Attack

Hadley Conway

PVHS

PV

#47 Attack

Brooke Goldstein

American Heritage School

Florida Select

#56 Attack

Ava Schulties

The Pine School

Black Lax

#42 - Midfield

Amelia Byerly

Phillips Exeter Academy

Lax Maniax

#44 - Midfield

Kali Cleary

Gulf Coast High School

Lax Maniax

#48 - Midfield

Isabella Hughes

Lake Highland Preparatory School

M&D Orlando

#51 - Midfield

Sofia Mazariegos

Lake Highland Preparatory School

M&D Orlando

#54 - Midfield

Aubrey Robbings

Out of Door Academy

Limitless

#55 - Midfield

Kiera Runske

FLVS

Florida Select

#57 - Midfield

Chiara Scichilone

Palm Beach Central

Florida Select

#58 - Midfield

Olivia Scroggie

American Heritage School

Florida Select

#60 - Midfield

Harper Throop

American Heritage

Florida Elect

#61 - Midfield

Victoria Tomonto

American Heritage

Florida Select

#46 - Defense

Madison DePriest

Pine Crest

Florida Select

#50 - Defense

Chloe Loy

Lake Highland Preparatory School

M&D Orlando

#52 - defense

Nina Menozzi

Lake Highland Preparatory School

M&D Orlando

#53 - Defense

Kaiya Patel

St. Thomas Aquinas High School

Florida Select

#49 - Goalie

Caroline Kelly

St. Thomas Aquinas High School

Florida Select

#59 - Goalie

Madison Stevens

Bartram Trail High School

Lax Maniax

FL 2025 Team

Coaches:

#63 - Attack

Isabellea Castelino

Falcon Cove Middle School

Florida Select

#71 - Attack

Ava Howell

Polo Park Middle School

Madskillz

#72 - Attack

Emma Hrzich

Spanish River Christian School

Madskillz

#73 - Attack

Alexis Iardella

West Glades Middle

Florida Select

#75 - attack

Mia Nicole

Saint David Catholic School

Limitless Elite

#65 - Midfield

Mckenzey Craig

Turner Bartels

Limitless

#66 - Midfield

Alexa desart

Farnell Middle School

Limitless

#67 - Midfield

Katie Fisher

Coleman

Limitless

#68 - Midfield

Julia Guidry

Marlborough School

M&D Orlando

#70 - Midfield

Zoe Horwitz

Falcon Cove Middle School

Florida Select

#78 - Midfield

Jordan Palmer

Wellington Landings Middle School

Madskillz

#79 - Midfield

Sophia Schulte

Saint Andrews

Florida Select

#80 - Midfield

Krya Taylor

Coleman

Limitless Elite

#81 - Midfield

Ava Thompson

Westglades Middle School

Florida Select

#82 - Midfield

Kylie Trainor

Saint John Paul II

Florida Select

#84 - Midfield

Gabrielle Windesheim

Westglades Middle School

Florida Select

#62 - Defense

Alice Broadaway

Lake Highland Preparatory School

M&D Orlando

#74 - Defense

Payton Kelly

Tampa Catholic

Limitless Elite

#76 - Defense

amelia Mccall

AD Henderson

Florida Select

#77 - Defense

Ryann McLeod

Academy of the Holy Names

Limitless Elite

#64 - Goalie

Macey Clay

Randall Middle School

Limitless Elite

#83 - Goalie

Samantha Wilson

Windermere Prep

M&D Orlando