Maryland ROSTERS

Maryland

MD 2024 Red Team

Coaches:

Attack

Caroline cole

McDonogh School

Hero's

Attack

Mia COnnor

Dulaney High School

M&D

Attack

Gabrielle LaVerghetta

Garrison Forest School

M&D

Attack

Olivia Orso

Broadneck High School

CCLAX

attack

Morgan Quade

Saints Peter & Paul High School

M&D

Attack

Kate mCAlonan

Westminster Senior High School

CheckHers

Attack

Emersen Thompson

Garrison Forrest School

Sky Walkers

MIDFIELD

Caroline Bowers

Notre Dame Prep

Sky Walkers

Midfield

Casey Fisher

Catonsville High School

Sky Walkers

Midfield

Lela Greene

McDonogh School

M&D

Midfield

natalie Koors

Maryvale Prep

Sky Walkers

Midfield

Olivia LaVerghetta

Garrison Forest School

M&D

Midfield

Kate Levy

East Chapel Hill High School

M&D

Midfield

Avery Lockwood

Howard High School

HOCO

Midfield

Grace Mitchell

St. Mary's High School - Annapolis

Maryland United

Midfield

Madison Rassas

Georgetown Visitation

M&D

Midfield

Remi Schaller

McDonogh School

M&D

Defense

Julia Kozlowski

Maryvale Prep

Coppermine

Defense

Skylar Nixon

Roland Park Country School

Sky Walkers

Defense

Riley Osburn

Mt. Hebron

Maryland United

Defense

Maddie Wrenn

Archbishop Spalding

Integrity

Defense

Sophia Harrison

Bel Air High School

TLC

Goalie

Emmerson Martin

Notre Dame Prep

M&D

Goalie

Eleanor Morton

Bethesda Chevy Chase High School

Hero's

MD 2024 Yellow Team

Coaches:

Attack

Katie Gorski

Glenelg Country School

M&D

Attack

Alexandra Gottlieb

Garrison Forest School

M&D

Attack

Haley Lauer

The John Carroll School

NEMS

Attack

Maggie Marohl

St. Mary's

Maryland United

Attack

Riley Zaluski

Urbana High School

Rebels

Midfield

Megan Gray

Leonardtown High School

Jets

Midfield

Cameron Johnson

Urbana High School

Hero's

Midfield

Julia Mattingly

Leonardtown High School

Jets

midfield

Sara Mendelson

Jemicy

Coppermine

midfield

Paige White

Urbana High School

Hero's

Defense

Abbey Fitzgerald

Notre Dame Prep

Sky Walkers

Defense

Molly Millman

Garrison Forest School

Sky Walkers

defense

Caroline RuDy

Notre Dame Prep

M&D

defense

Charlee Thomas

Mount de Sales Academy

C2 Select

Defense

Alexa Zukerberg

Garrison Forest School

M&D

goalie

Natalie Eastwood

Glenelg County School

Hero's

goalie

Cameron Rohner

Fallston High School

TLC

MD 2025 Red Team

Coaches:

Attack

Annie Minoglio

The John Carroll School

Sky Walkers

Attack

Marleigh ODay

St. Paul's School for Girls

M&D

Attack

Maggie Porter

St. Paul's School for Girls

M&D

Attack

Kadi Rine

Maryvale Prep

Sky Walkers

Attack

Aria Webster

Independence High School

Sky Walkers

Midfield

Lucy Beucher

Our Lady of Good Counsel

Capital

midfield

Addison Carey

Notre Dame Prep

M&D

midfield

Maeve Cavanaugh

Archbishop Spalding

M&D

midfield

Avery E Graham

Sherwood High School

Hero's

midfield

SOfia Herrera

St. Paul's School for Girls

M&D

Midfield

Caroline Hoskins

St. Paul's School for Girls

Sky Walkers

midfield

Emmerson King

The John Carroll School

Sky Walkers

midfield

Leah Miller

South Carroll High School

Hero's

midfield

Lily Peek

St. Paul's School for Girls

Sky Walkers

midfield

Carys Volley

Our Lady of Good Counsel

Hero's

midfield

Avery weetenkamp

Maryvale Prep

Sky Walkers

Defense

Ella Doerschner

Archbishop Spalding

Maryland United

defense

Riley Manzo

Bel Air High School

Sky Walkers

defense

Katelyn OBara

Archbishop Spalding

Maryland United

defense

Caroline Spears

Mount de Sales Academy

M&D

goalie

Caroline Kelly

Roland Park Country School

Sky Walkers

goalie

Rebecca Mullinix

Century High School

Hero's

MD 2025 Yellow Team

Coaches:

Attack

Molly Bryson

Notre Dame Prep

Sky Walkers

Attack

Avery Cutair

Maryvale Prep

M&D

Attack

Olivia Eikenberg

Notre Dame Prep

Sky Walkers

midfield

Amanda Gazelle

Archbishop Spalding

MD United East

attack

Kaleigh Terwilliger

Our Lady of Good Counsel

HOCO

Attack

Sydney Wanner

Germantown Academy

NXT

Midfield

Gabby Bergstrom

River Hill

Sky Walkers

midfield

Makenzie Brewer

Archbishop Spalding

Maryland United

Midfield

Erin Hussey

Severna Park High School

Maryland United

midfield

Emily Kessler

Notre Dame Prep

Sky Walkers

Midfield

Grace Marchetti

The John Carroll School

Sky Walkers

Midfield

Claire Moffitt

North Harford High School

Sky Walkers

Midfield

Daniela Serrano

Our Lady of Good Counsel

Capital

Midfield

Payson Walker

St. John's Catholic Prep

Renegades

Midfield

Maxine Yeakel

Dulaney High School

M&D

defense

Maura Rigley

Maryvale Prep

Coppermine

defense

McKenna Keefer

Severn School

Maryland United

goalie

Addison Hodges

Good Counsel High School

3D Maryland Frederick

goalie

Ava McCormack

St. Mary's

Hero's

MD 2026 Red Team

Coaches:

Attack

Madelyn Faith

Notre Dame Prep

Crush

Attack

Ashlyn Gallagher

St. Mary's

M&D

Attack

Isabel Insley

Roland Park Country School

TLC

Attack

Emma Mohn

Garrison Forest School

M&D

Attack

Cayden Reese

Maryvale Prep

Hero's

Midfield

Maria Bragg

Severna Park

M&D

Midfield

Caroline Ewing

Saints Peter and Paul Elementary

M&D

Midfield

Courtney Francis

Holy Trinity Episcopal School

Integrity

Midfield

Grace Holthaus

Roland Park Country School

Sky Walkers

Midfield

Gabby Munsell

St. Paul's School for Girls

Sky Walkers

Midfield

Mackenzie Rassas

Georgetown Visitation

M&D

Midfield

Ayiana Rippin

McDonogh School

Sky Walkers

Midfield

Ellie Roberts

Archbishop Spalding School

Integrity

Midfield

Elizabeth Schummer

St. Mary's Elementary School

Integrity

Midfield

Annabel Williams

Severn School

M&D

Defense

Toby Bergstrom

Manheim Township

Xtreme

Defense

Molly Bittinger

Roland Park Country School

M&D

Defense

Ella Dyer

Glenelg Country Middle School

Hero's

Defense

Kira Jenkins

The John Carroll School

Crush

Defense

Jordyn Ott

Oklahoma Road Middle School

M&D

Goalie

Reagan O'Donovan

McDonogh School

M&D

Goalie

Cooper Small

Crofton Middle School

Maryland United

MD 2026 Yellow Team

Coaches:

Attack

Kate Bowers

Notre Dame Prep

Sky Walkers

Attack

Allison Hankins

Paul VI

M&D

Attack

Regan Kelleher

Folly Quarter Middle

Hero's

Attack

Annabelle Walsh

Resurrection St. Paul's School

Hero's

Midfield

quinn Allison

Severna Park Middle School

M&D

Midfield

Lizzie hanifee

The John Carroll School

Sky Walkers

Midfield

Hollis Jenkins

Bullis

Hero's

Midfield

Ashlyn Krul

St. Ursula School

Crush

Midfield

Kathryn Laake

McDonogh School

Hero's

Midfield

Maddie McManus

Bethesda Chevy Chase High School

Pride

Midfield

Elspeth Skepton

Notre Dame Prep

NEMS

Midfield

Lucinda Stearns

NHMS

NEMS

Defense

Talya Baron

Beth Tfiloh

Sky Walkers

Defense

Noelle Hall

Ellicott Mills Middle School

HOCO

Defense

Antonia Huber

Severn School

M&D

Defense

Dana Judd

Our Lady of Good Counsel

Hero's

Defense

Maggie Kennedy

Gerstell Academy

TLC

Defense

Colleen Lorden

St. Paul's School for Girls

M&D

Goalie

Emmy Dorsey

Notre Dame Prep

NEMS

Goalie

Addyson Drain

Central Middle School

Hero's