DownSTATE NEW YORK ROSTERS 2022

Downstate NEW YORK

Downstate NY 2024 TeaM

Coaches:

Attack

Molly Fink

Somers High School

Prime Time

Attack

Della goodman

Rye High School

Predators

Attack

Summer Harrell

Newtown High School

Prime Time

Attack

Payton Root

Guilford High School

Prime Time

Attack

Alexandra Walker

Sacred Heart Greenwich

Predators

attack

Lilly Whaling

Rye High School

Predators

Midfield

Maggie bacigalupo

Sacred Heart Greenwich

Prime Time

Midfield

Bae Bounds

Horace Greeley High School

Prime Time

Midfield

Hannah Cross

Weston High School

Prime Time

Midfield

Caroline Gerosa

Ridgefield High School

Prime Time

Midfield

Ava Lillis

Sacred Heart Greenwich

Snipers Elite

Midfield

Liv Perriello

Loomis Chaffe

Prime Time

Midfield

Kaitlin Robinson

Sacred Heart Greenwich

Prime Time

Midfield

Payton Sfreddo

Sacred Heart Greenwich

Predators

Defense

Nina Franco

Scarsdale High School

Snipers Elite

Defense

Isabel Ghigliotty Kocaj

Lakeland High School

Prime Time

Defense

Olivia Leahy

Sacred Heart Greenwich

Predators

Defense

Reileigh McEnroe

Yorktown High School

Prime Time

Defense

Mia Orlando

Pelham Memorial High School

Predators

Defense

Liliana Valletta

North Salem High School

Prime Time

GOALIE

Keira Furey

Nyack High School

Prime Time

GOALIE

Daniela Parisi

Tappan Zee High School

Metro

Downstate NY 2025 Team

Coaches:

ATTACK

Logan Barry

Minisink Valley

DEWLAX

ATTACK

Rowan Edson

Horace Greeley High School

Prime Time

ATTACK

Brie Gaccino

Yorktown High School

Prime Time

ATTACK

Molly Mitchell

Suffern High School

Prime Time

Attack

Zoe Stonecipher

Fox Lane

Prime Time

Attack

Grace Winkler

Ridgefield High School

Prime Time

MIDFIELD

Charley Bacigalupo

Sacred Heart Greenwich

Prime Time

MIDFIELD

Kate Gould

Nyack High School

Prime Time

Midfield

Maggie Heffernan

Sacred Heart Greenwich

Predators

MIDFIELD

Sydney Ingraham

Somers High School

Prime Time

MIDFIELD

Brooke Koffler

Hackley

Prime Time

MIDFIELD

Cayleigh Kuiken

Minisink Valley

DEWLAX

Midfield

Gabby Lauretani

Ridgefield High School

Prime Time

MIDFIELD

Julia Pope

Saddle River Day School

STEPS

Midfield

Mary Sack

Rye High School

Sound Lacrosse

Defense

Lila berkery

Harrison High School

Snipers Elite

Defense

Jane Brennan

John Jay High School

Prime Time

Defense

Linnea Hentschel

Bronxville

Prime Time

Defense

Caitlin Leahy

Sacred Heart Greenwich

Predators

Defense

Amy Villanueva

Bronxville

Prime Time

GOALIE

Morgan Morus

New Fairfield High School

Prime Time

Downstate NY 2026 Team

Coaches:

ATTACK

Casey Cummings

Nyack

Prime Time

ATTACK

Fiona Duffy

Hommocks Middle School

Snipers Elite

ATTACK

Mia Paulmeno

Somers Middle School

Prime Time

ATTACK

Annie Toulouse

Rye

Predators

MIDFIELD

Sophie Desiano

Ridgefield Academy

Gold Coast Lacrosse

MIDFIELD

Ella Could

Nyack

Prime Time

MIDFIELD

Teagan Hanrahan

The Ursuline School

Prime Time

MIDFIELD

Ryan Hodge

Mahopac Middle School

Prime Time

MIDFIELD

Georgia Lillis

Sacred Heart Greenwich

Snipers Elite

midfield

Cora Moore

Fox Lane

Yellow Jackets North

Midfield

Scarlett Pfistner

HC Crittiden

Prime Time

Midfield

Grace Richards

Seven Bridges Middle School

Yellow Jackets North

MIDFIELD

Ava Roemer

Niskayuna

Metro

midfield

Paige Tepedino

Rye High School

Predators

Midfield

Alexandra Wood

Rye

Predators

Defense

Addison Callaway

Sacred Heart

Prime Time

Defense

Mackenna Kelly

Somers Middle School

Prime Time

Defense

Astrid Pulkkinen

Bronxville Middle School

Prime Time

Defense

Casey Smith

Sacred Heart Greenwich

Snipers Elite

Defense

Torin Witek

Sacred Heart Greenwich

Prime Time

GOALIE

Addyson Flinchbaugh

Blue Mountain Middle School

Prime Time

goalie

Emily Rodriguez

Nyack Middle School

Prime Time